Privacy Policy

General hints on data protection

taskforce takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. Accordingly, we treat your personal data strictly confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy. If you have any questions, please contact us using the contact details below.

Responsible body in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

taskforce – Management on Demand GmbH
Beethovenplatz 2
80336 Munich
Germany

Telephone number: +49 89 130 122 9-0
Email: info@taskforce.net

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

Telephone number: +49 89 130 122 9-0
Email: datenschutz@taskforce.net

 

Your affected rights

You can exercise your following rights at any time under the contact details provided:

According to Art. 15 GDPR you have the right at any time free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data.

You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion ("Forgetting") of the data.

In addition, you may object to the processing of the data at any time or demand a limitation of the data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations.

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, handed over to itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will be done as far as technically feasible.

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal, written message, e.g. by e-mail or post to us. The lawfulness of the data processing until the date of re-examination remains unaffected by the re-call.

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the state of Bavaria, in which our company has its headquarters. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Purposes of data processing by the re-sponsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transmission of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

- you have given your express consent,

- processing is required to complete a contract with you,

- the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

- processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding     legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

 

Change of our priva-cy policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Poli-cy to comply always with current legal require-ments or to implement changes in our privacy policy, e.g. in the introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new Privacy Policy.

 

Deletion or blocking of the data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we store your personal data only for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided by the various storage periods provid-ed for by law. After discontinuation of the re-spective purpose or expiration of these dead-lines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted.

 

Datenerfassung und -verarbeitung

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected auto-matically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data occurs automatically as soon as you enter our website.

This privacy policy provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website, when you use our contact forms or sign up for our newsletter.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

Data processing on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact data can be found in the imprint of this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure error-free website provision. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data in order to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

 

Server log files

The provider of the webpages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatical-ly transmits to us. These are:

- Browser type and browser version

- Operating system used

- Referrer URL

- Host name of the accessing computer

- Time of the server request

- IP address

A combination of this data with other data sources will not be done.

For the mentioned data processing Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR is the legal basis. The processing of the aforementioned data is necessary for the provision of a website and thus serves to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company.

 

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. Hereby we automatically receive certain data such as: IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link to personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that certain features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are saved on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. On the basis of the use of the website and the Internet, further connected services should then be provided. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website in full. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser browser available at the following link. Download and install the plugin: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent future Google Analytics tracking for this site and browser, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

 

Social Media Plug-Ins

We offer you on our website the possibility of using so-called "social media buttons". To pro-tect your data, we rely on the solution "Shariff" in the implementation. As a result, these buttons are integrated on the website only as a graphic that contains a link to the corresponding website of the button provider. By clicking on the graph-ic you will be redirected to the services of the respective provider. Only then will your data be sent to the respective provider. Unless you click on the graphic, there will be no exchange be-tween you and the providers of the social media buttons. Information about the collection and use of your data in the social networks can be found in the respective conditions of use of the respective providers. More information about the Shariff solution can be found here: http://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html
We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Ham-burg, Germany
LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

 

Contact forms on the homepage

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the re-quest and, in the case of follow-up questions, with us. We will not share this information with-out your consent. If you apply to us as an inter-im manager for mandate appointments, your data will be stored in our CRM system.

The processing of the data entered into the con-tact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal, written communication to us is enough. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revo-cation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to cancel it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose of the data storage (for example, after your request has been completed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention peri-ods - remain unaffected.

 

Newsletter offering

With our general newsletter we would like to inform you about current topics and our offers as well as events. On the basis of your expressly given consent, we will send you our regular newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address. When you sign up for our newsletters, the data you provide will be used solely for this purpose. Subscribers can also be notified of circumstances that are relevant to the service or registration by email.

To register for the newsletter, a valid e-mail address is sufficient. To verify the e-mail address, you will first receive a registration e-mail, which you must confirm via a link (double opt-in). For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation email and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for newsletter distribution and will not be passed on to third parties.

For the dispatch of the newsletter we use the service of the company Clever Elements GmbH, Prinzessinnenstraße 19-20, D-10969 Berlin. Clever Elements offers statistical analysis of usage data. Among other things, this includes information as to whether an e-mail has reached the recipient or whether it has been rejected by the server. If users do not want your data to be processed by Clever Elements, you should not subscribe to the newsletter or log out of it.

You can revoke the consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for the newsletter dispatch at any time. In each newsletter you will find a corresponding link. In addition, you may provide us with your request via the contact details provided in this privacy statement by e-mail or by post.

 

SSL or. TLS encryption

This site uses for security reasons and to pro-tect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third par-ties.

 

Opposition to advertising mails

The use of contact data published under the imprint obligation for the transmission of unso-licited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operator of the site ex-pressly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertis-ing information, such as spam e-mails.